Staff

Home Staff

HEADTEACHER

Mr J Bryson

DEPUTE HEADTEACHERS

Miss V Blair

Mrs L Thomson

Mr A Foggin

BUSINESS MANAGER      

Mrs W Wilson

PUPIL SUPPORT TEAM

Mrs R Fagan (PT Pastoral)

Mrs S Crooks (PT Pastoral)

Mr C Dolan (PT Pastoral)

Mr P Lee (PT Learning Support)

Miss L Howie (Learning Support)

Mrs E Allan (Learning Support)

Mrs R Macdougall (BGE Teacher)

Mr Brandon Murray (Youth Worker)

Mr J Baxter (Attendance Officer)

Mrs S Turner (Attendance Officer)

Mr T de Bordes

Mrs C Bird

Ms A Johnson

Mrs J McIntyre

Ms C Smith

Ms G Bradley

Ms K Cronin

Ms L Turner-Gibb

Ms E Docherty

ENGLISH/LITERACY/MODERN LANGUAGES

Mrs K McKeown   (Principal Teacher) English

Mrs L Gray             English

Mr D Henderson  English

Ms E Bryson English

Miss M Mitchell    French and Spanish

Mr F Hewitt         Music

MATHEMATICS/NUMERACY

Mrs S McHenry    (Principal Teacher)

Mrs L McRobert

Ms K Hill

HEALTH & WELLBEING (PE and Home Economics)

Mr A Aiken    (Principal Teacher) PE

Mrs K Kay PE

Mr A Lyall PE

Miss E McColm PE

Mrs C Craig  Home Economics

Mrs A Robb Home Economics

SOCIAL SUBJECTS

Miss J Swan         (Principal Teacher) Modern Studies

Miss M Inglis Geography

Vacancy Modern Studies

Mr A Haviland History

SCIENCES

Ms Y Roy (Principal Teacher) Biology

Miss N Douglas Chemistry (Lead Teacher: T&L and Digital)

Miss H Farnham Physics

Mrs A Walsh Biology

Mrs M Pope Science / Rural

Miss C Wood Chemistry

Mrs C Haviland Chemistry

TECHNOLOGY & ENTERPRISE

Mr R Willan           (Principal Teacher) Creativity & Enterprise

Mrs C Orr Technologies

Miss K Parker        Business Management

Ms P Horrocks Art

Miss H Carolan Art

Ms S Garcia Art

OFFICE STAFF

Mrs L Kibble          Administrative Assistant

Mrs L Forster

Miss C Hogg

SCHOOL ASSISTANT

Vacancy

LIBRARIAN

Mrs L Thomson

TECHNICIANS

Mr A Haining        Science

Mrs A Rae              Technical

JANITORS

Mr P Brownlee     Head Janitor

Mr A Laurie

MUSIC INSTRUCTORS

Mrs K Hume         Guitar

Mr D McLeod       Brass

Mrs T Short          Woodwind

Mr S Jamieson     Percussion

Mr S Whitefield Strings

TRADITIONAL MUSIC TUTORS

Elspeth Smellie     Clarsach

Ian Lowthian         Accordion

Grant Munro    Pipes

Duncan Thomson Piano